rep

2018 Girls U14 Development Team

Congratulations to the Following Players for Selection to the U14 Summer Development Team

Abbey Cameron
Ainsley Denny
Ava George
Sam Fernandez
Meghan MacKinnon
Hanna McGee
Maria Morrison
Annalise Robinson
Kayl Ryan
Ainsley Trimm

Red Shirts ( practice only)

Samantha Canova
Katie Anne Clemons
Morgan LeCouter

Head Coach: John Ryan, Assistant Coach: Doug MacKinnon

2018 Boys U14 Development Team

Congratulations to the Following Players for Selection to the U14 Summer Development Team

Keigan Broussard
Koby Carroll
Cailen Davis
Niko Kachafanas
Ben Kearney
Ty Lawrence
Thomas MacDonald
Ben MacLeod
Ethan MacNeil
Payton MacPhail
Parker McSween
Malakai Sappier
Eli Tunnicliff

Coaches: Demetrius Best & Brad Best

2018 U16 Male Competitive Team

Congratulations to the Following Players for Selection to the U16 Male Competitive Team:

Adam Callaghan
Haydon Carroll
Josh Crocker
Ben MacDonald
Cameron MacKay
Gareth MacKinnon
Mitchel Mersereau
Corson O'Rourke
Justin Pace
Dylan Quirk
Braedon Redshaw
Morgan Ross
Coby Tunnicliff

Head Coach: Dennis Stapleton

2018 U16 Female Competitive Team

Congratulations to the Following Players for Selection to the U16 Female Competitive Team:
Erin Beaton
Julia Currie
Gillian Ellerker
Anna Gillis
Grace MacArthur
Maddy MacInnis
Rebecca MacKeigan
Makayla MacKenzie
Erin MacIsaac
Emma MacPhee
Abbey Parago

Boys Mini Under 12 Division 1 Team

Congratulations to the Following Players for Selection to the U12 Division 1 Team:

  • Izaiah Alleyne
  • Peyton Barter
  • Jorden Crocker
  • Jake Feener
  • Tyler Grant
  • Nathan Kelly
  • Derek Loro
  • Connor MacDonald
  • Luke MacKinnon
  • Keaton MacLeod
  • Gabe MacPhee
  • Eric Rutledge

Head Coach: Doug MacKinnon

Boys Mini Under 12 Division 3 Team

  • Justin Carroll
  • Keirran Carroll
  • Justin Chaisson
  • Aidan Druggett
  • Cole Grant
  • Marcus Hilliard
  • Cohen MacDonald
  • Calem MacNeil
  • Joe MacNeil
  • Connor Martell
  • Colten MacPhee
  • Luke Timmons

Head Coach: Dale MacNeil

The following players are welcome and encouraged to train with the team and to attend all practices for player development and potential selection for a BCB team next season.

  • Lauchie MacPhee
  • Connor Parsons
  • Nic Parsons

Boys Bantam Under 14 Division 1 Team

  • Keigan Broussard
  • Koby Carroll
  • Cailen Davis
  • Morgan Hillier
  • Niko Kachafanas
  • Ben Kearney
  • Ty Lawrence
  • Anthony Lecky
  • Ben MacLeod
  • Ethan MacNeil
  • Keegan MacPhee

Head Coach: Bill Kachafanas
Assistant Coach: Geoff MacLeod

Boys Bantam Under 14 Division 3 Team

  • Malakai Sappier
  • Simon Kumar Britten
  • Daniel MacAllister
  • Jeff MacAulay
  • Ethan MacDonald
  • Thomas MacDonald
  • Nick MacLeod
  • Alec MacPhee
  • Parker McSween
  • Andrew McLean
  • Jackson Sparkes
  • Eli Tunnicliff

Head Coach: Bill Kachafanas
Assistant Coaches: Geoff MacLeod, Chris MacPhee

Boys Midget Under 16 Team

Congratulations to the Following Players for Selection to the U16 Team:

  • Kenzie Balmas
  • Shawn Blanchard
  • Declan Fortune
  • Jonathon Griffiths
  • Cole Hynes
  • Owen Ivy
  • Colby Hussey-MacLeod
  • Tighe Hussey-MacLeod
  • Payton MacPhail
  • TJ MacPhail
  • Braeden Redshaw

Head Coach:Rob Redshaw

Girls Mini Under 12 Team

  • Lily Bottomly
  • Rebekah Brown
  • Jessica Buchanan
  • Bhreagh Dolan
  • Blair MacPherson
  • Jesslyn MacPherson
  • Jocelyn MacQueen
  • Abi Morrison
  • Chloe Saunders
  • Carys Sifnakis
  • Hollie Whalen
  • Holly Wells

Head Coach: Chris MacPhee
Assistant Coach: Emily Pelly

 

Girls Bantam Under 14 Division 1 Team

  • Abbey Cameron
  • Karis Christmas
  • Ainsley Denny
  • Emmy Donovan
  • Ava George
  • Sam Fernandez
  • Meghan MacKinnon
  • Hanna McGee
  • Maria Morrison
  • Annalise Robinson
  • Cale Ryan
  • Emily Whitewood

Head Coach: Doug MacKinnon

Girls Bantam Under 14 Division 3 Team

  • Catie Chaisson
  • Katie Ann Clemons
  • Bhreagh Dean
  • Trista Graham
  • Morgan LeCouter
  • Rita MacCormack
  • Ayanna MacNeil
  • Olivia Ross
  • Jaiden Ryan
  • Gracie Smith
  • Jenna Timmons

Head Coach: Leslie Timmons

2017 Summer Rep Teams

Boys Under 18 Juvenile Competitive Summer Team
Grades 11 & 12
Tryouts
Saturday April 8th & Sunday April 9th
2PM-4PM
Bridgeport, Glace Bay

Boys U16 Midget Competitive Summer Team
Grades 9 & 10
Next Tryouts
Tuesday April 11th
5PM-7PM
Riverview High School

Boys U14 Bantam Competitive Summer Team
Grades 7 & 8
Tryouts
Tuesday April 11th
6PM-8PM
Thursday April 13th
6PM-8PM
Bridgeport, Glace Bay

Girls U16 Midget Competitive Summer Team
Grades 9 & 10
Team Roster Announced April 9th at 6:00PM

Girls U14 Bantam Competitive Summer Team
Grades 8 & 9
Tryouts
Monday April 10th
7:00PM-8:30PM
Bridgeport, Glace Bay

Wednesday April 12th
7:00PM-8:30PM
Membertou School

 

2016 -2017 Rep Teams

Girls U12 Mini Rep Team: 2017 Provincials Silver Medalist

Ella Bottemly
Catie Chiasson
Breagha Dean
Hillery Huntington
Morgan Lecouter
Kaitlyn Marshall
Hannah McGee
Olivia Ross
Jayden Ryan
Gracey Smith
Jenna Timmons

Head Coach: Luciann MacDonald
Assistant: Leslie Timmons


BCB Girls U14 Rep Team

Jetta Bernard
Teaonna Carroll
Karis Christmas
Anna Gillis
Marlee MacGivary
Rebecca MacKeigan
Meghan MacKinnon
Andraya Gratton MacLeod
Maria Morrison
Abbey Parago
Cassidy Riley
Emily Whitewood

Head Coach: Doug MacKinnon
Assistant: Alyssa Kavanaugh

BCB Mini Boys Rep Team Division 1

Payton Barter
Jordan Crocker
Ben Kearney
Max Kearns
Anthony Lecky
Jeff MacAulay
Thomas MacDonald
Luke MacKinnon
Nick MacLeod
Parker MacSween
Carson Riley
Eli Tunnicliff

Head Coach: Steve Fifield
Assistant Coach: Sandy Kearney

BCB Mini Boys Rep Team Division 3

Simon Kumar-Britten
Keiran Carroll
Justin Carroll
Noah Druggett
Jake Feener
Adam Greaves
Derek Loro
Conner MacDonald
Keaton MacLeod
Jessie MacLean
Alec MacPhee
Carter Morykot
Ryan Pezzerello
Oliver Tighe

Head Coach: Chris MacPhee
Assistant Coach: Richard Morykot

BCB Boys U13 Rep Team

Keigan Broussard
Koby Carroll
Cailen Davis
Declan Fortune
Jonathon Griffiths
Morgan Hillier
Niko Kachafanas
MacKenzie LeBlanc
Ty Lawrence
Ben MacLeod
Ethan MacNeil
Payton MacPhail

Head Coach: Bill Kachafanas
Assistant Coach: Geoff MacLeod

BCB Boys U14 Rep Team

Shawn Blanchard
Connor Chiasson
Adam Chapman
Will Hogan
Owen Ivey
Garreth MacKinnon
Tighe Hussey-MacLeod
TJ MacPhail
Dylan MacSween
Braeden Redshaw
Nolan Skinner
Coby Tunnicliff

Head Coach: Rob Redshaw
Assiatant Coach: Amanda Chiasson
Manager: Jamie Tunnicliff

Eligibility:

Mini (Under 12) -A player must not have reached the age of 12 prior to January 1st of the current season
Under 13 - A player must not have reached the age of 13 prior to October 1st of the current season.
Under 14 - A player must not have reached the age of 14 prior to October 1st of the current season.

2016 BCB Rep Players

Team Rosters

2016 Girls U15 Competitive Team

  • Maddie Beattie
  • Jessie Beddow
  • Robyn Knott
  • Hannah Livingston
  • Emily MacLeod
  • Haley MacLeod
  • Belle McKee
  • Kassie MacKinnon
  • Maddie Purchase
  • Olivia Symes

2016 Girls U14 Development Team

  • Teaonna Carrol
  • Karis Christmas
  • Gillian Ellerker
  • Andraya Gratton-McLeod
  • Jillian Ivey
  • Madison MacInnis
  • Rebecca MacKeigan
  • Makayla MacKenzie
  • Lee Lee MacNeil
  • Emma MacPhee
  • Abbey Parago

2016 Boys U15 Competitive Team

  • Jason Callaghan
  • Jaiden Davis
  • Dante Giovenetti
  • Breton MacNeil
  • Ethan Merlin
  • Dylan Messervey
  • Sam Scott
  • Austin Sullivan
  • Dawson Sutherland
  • Dre Toney
  • Jarrett Williams

2016 Boys U14 Development Team

  • Adam Callaghan
  • Hayden Carroll
  • Josh Crocker
  • Mitchell Davis
  • Owen Ivey
  • Robert MacLean
  • Mitchell Mersereau
  • Carson O'Rourke
  • Justin Pace
  • Dylan Quirk
  • Morgan Ross
  • Coby Tunnicliffe

2015-2016 Boys Mini U12 Team

  • Koby Carroll
  • Cailen Davis
  • Jordan Crocker
  • Morgan Hillier
  • Niko Kachafanas
  • Ben Kearney
  • Max Kearns
  • Anthony Lecky
  • Ben MacLeod
  • Ethan MacNeil
  • Jeff MacAulay
  • Eli Tunnicliffe