Spring League

Home / Spring League

Jr. Mini

Location Date Time
Saturdays 10:00-11:30AM

Bantam Girls

Location Date Time Away Team Away Score Home Team Home Score
Saturday April 27 12:00PM Mini Capers (MacPhee) Celtics (Carrol)
Saturday April 27 1:30PM Knicks (Timmons) Raptors (Latimer Merlin)
Saturday April 27 3:00PM Knicks (Timmons) Celtics (Carrol)
Saturday April 27 4:30PM Mini Capers (MacPhee) Raptors (Latimer Merlin)
Saturday May 4 12:00PM Knicks (Timmons) 40 Mini Capers (MacPhee) 36
Saturday May 4 1:30PM Raptors (Latimer Merlin) 40 Celtics (Carrol) 48
Saturday May 4 3:00PM Mini Capers (MacPhee) 46 Celtics (Carrol) 55
Saturday May 4 4:30PM Knicks (Timmons) 47 Raptors (Latimer Merlin) 60
Saturday May 11 VENUE CHANGE 12:00PM Raptors (Latimer Merlin) 55 Celtics (Carrol) 29
Saturday May 11 VENUE CHANGE 1:30PM Raptors (Latimer Merlin) 62 Mini Capers (MacPhee) 32
Saturday May 11 VENUE CHANGE 3:00PM Celtics (Carrol) 25 Knicks (Timmons) 21
Saturday May 11 VENUE CHANGE 4:30PM Knicks (Timmons) 44 Mini Capers (MacPhee) 21
Saturday May 18 VENUE CHANGE 12:00PM Knicks (Timmons) Raptors (Latimer Merlin)
Saturday May 18 VENUE CHANGE 1:30PM Mini Capers (MacPhee) Celtics (Carrol)
Saturday May 18 VENUE CHANGE 3:00PM Mini Capers (MacPhee) Raptors (Latimer Merlin)
Saturday May 18 VENUE CHANGE 4:30PM Celtics (Carrol) Knicks (Timmons)
Saturday May 25 12:00PM Mini Capers (MacPhee) Celtics (Carrol)
Saturday May 25 1:30PM Knicks (Timmons) Raptors (Latimer Merlin)
Saturday May 25 3:00PM Raptors (Latimer Merlin) Celtics (Carrol)
Saturday May 25 4:30PM Mini Capers (MacPhee) Knicks (Timmons)
Saturday June 1 12:00PM 1st PLACE 4th PLACE
Saturday June 1 1:30PM 2nd PLACE 3rd PLACE
Saturday June 1 3:00PM Consolation Consolation
Saturday June 1 4:30PM Championship Championship

Mini Girls

Location Date Time Away Team Away Score Home Team Home Score
Sunday April 28 9:00AM Mystics 12 Lynx 26
Sunday April 28 10:15AM NW Celtics 24 Sparkes 33
Sunday April 28 11:30AM NW Raptors 27 Lynx 28
Sunday April 28 12:45PM NW Celtics 28 GB Warriors 22
Sunday April 28 2:00PM NW Raptors 21 GB Gladiators 36
Sunday April 28 3:15PM Mystics 12 GB Warriors 41
Sunday April 28 4:30PM Sparkes 22 GB Gladiators 27
Sunday May 5 9:00AM GB Warriors 20 GB Gladiators 14
Sunday May 5 10:15AM Mystics 24 Sparkes 48
Sunday May 5 11:30AM Lynx 38 NW Celtics 26
Sunday May 5 12:45PM Mystics 26 NW Raptors 27
Sunday May 5 2:00PM Lynx 43 Sparkes 41
Sunday May 5 3:15PM GB Warriors 35 NW Celtics 33
Sunday May 5 4:30PM GB Gladiators 65 NW Raptors 18
Sunday May 12 9:00AM NW Celtics 34 NW Raptors 54
Sunday May 12 10:15AM GB Warriors 38 Central Lynx 31
Sunday May 12 11:30AM GB Gladiators 38 Mystics 11
Sunday May 12 12:45PM GB Warriors 43 Central Sparkes 29
Sunday May 12 2:00PM GB Gladiators 41 Central Lynx 33
Sunday May 12 3:15PM Central Sparkes 36 NW Raptors 26
Sunday May 12 4:30PM NW Celtics 31 Mystics 30
Sunday May 19 9:00AM Mystics Lynx
Sunday May 19 10:15AM Sparkes Celtics
Sunday May 19 11:30AM Raptors Warriors
Sunday May 19 12:45PM Gladiators Celtics
Sunday May 19 2:00PM Sparkes Gladiators
Sunday May 19 3:15PM Raptors Lynx
Sunday May 19 4:30PM Mystics Warriors
Sunday May 26 9:00AM Mystics Gladiators
Sunday May 26 10:15AM Lynx Warriors
Sunday May 26 11:30AM Mystics Celtics
Sunday May 26 12:45PM Sparkes Warriors
Sunday May 26 2:00PM Raptors Celtics
Sunday May 26 3:15PM Lynx Gladiators
Sunday May 26 4:30PM Sparkes Raptors
Sunday June 2 9:00AM 4th PLACE 5th PLACE
Sunday June 2 10:15AM 3rd PLACE 6th PLACE
Sunday June 2 11:30AM 2nd PLACE 7th PLACE
Sunday June 2 12:45PM 1st PLACE Winner Game 1
Sunday June 2 2:00PM Winner Game 2 Winner Game 3
Sunday June 2 3:15PM Consolation Consolation
Sunday June 2 4:30PM Championship Championship

Mini Boys

Location Date Game Time Away Team Away Score Home Team Home Score
Saturday April 20 12:00PM Suns 17 Highland 62
Saturday April 20 1:15PM Spurs 43 Thunder 28
Saturday April 20 2:30PM Bulls 33 Highland 38
Saturday April 20 3:45PM Suns 8 Celtics 44
Saturday April 20 5:00PM Spurs 19 Bulls 37
Saturday April 20 6:15PM Thunder 19 Celtics 75
Saturday April 27 12:00PM Spurs 22 Highland 34
Saturday April 27 1:15PM Bulls 23 Celtics 52
Saturday April 27 2:30PM Thunder 15 Highland 50
Saturday April 27 3:45PM Suns 15 Bulls 41
Saturday April 27 5:00PM Spurs 33 Celtics 49
Saturday April 27 6:15PM Thunder 54 Suns 27
Saturday May 4 12:00PM Celtics 51 Highland 43
Saturday May 4 1:15PM Spurs 37 Suns 17
Saturday May 4 2:30PM Bulls 40 Thunder 11
Saturday May 4 3:45PM Suns 12 Highland 73
Saturday May 4 5:00PM Thunder 13 Celtics 71
Saturday May 4 6:15PM Bulls Spurs
Sunday May 19 12:00PM Bulls Highland
Sunday May 19 1:15PM Celtics Suns
Sunday May 19 2:30PM Thunder Spurs
Sunday May 19 3:45PM Celtics Bulls
Sunday May 19 5:00PM Spurs Highland
Sunday May 19 6:15PM Suns Thunder
Saturday May 25 12:00PM Thunder Highland
Saturday May 25 1:15PM Bulls Suns
Saturday May 25 2:30PM Highland Celtics
Saturday May 25 3:45PM Suns Spurs
Saturday May 25 5:00PM Bulls Thunder
Saturday May 25 6:15PM Spurs Celtics
Saturday June 1 12:00PM 6th PLACE 3rd PLACE
Saturday June 1 1:15PM 5th PLACE 4th PLACE
Saturday June 1 2:30PM Winner 3rd vs 4th 1st PLACE
Saturday June 1 3:45PM Winner 4th vs 5th 2nd PLACE
Saturday June 1 5:00PM Consolation Consolation
Saturday June 1 6:15PM Championship Championship

Bantam Boys

Location Date Game Time Away Team Away Score Home Team Home Score
Saturday April 27 9:00AM
Saturday April 27 10:30AM

Midget Boys

Location Date Game Time Away Team Away Score Home team Home Score
MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL Saturday April 27 1:30PM Marauders (MacLeod) Capers
MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL Saturday April 27 3:00PM Marauders (Styles) Capers
Sunday April 28 10:00AM Marauders (Styles) 73 Capers 50
Sunday April 28 11:00AM Marauders (MacLeod) 52 Capers 75